california discovery verification requirements
[…] Verification. At alternative writ stage, stay may be sought - court can consider likelihood of prevailing on merits Hearing set by noticed motion when record is ready Seek statement of decision by time of oral argument 1951) 100 F. Supp. More and more binding arrangements are developed via e mail or on line and the law, as usual, must catch up with the far more progressive world of business and retail. BY:GARY FELICIANO Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.250, subdivision (a) provides: The party to whom the interrogatories are directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. Plaintiffs response to form interrogatory no. The section permits the party to 'deny only a part or a qualification of a matter of which an admission is requested.' Proc., 446)Declaration under Penalty of Perjury Form (Code Civ.